Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Partners

Aarhus University (Postdoc Sarah Croix, Emeritus associate professor Hans Krongaard Kristensen, Ph.D. / Member of administrative staff John Møller Larsen, Dr. Annette Højen Sørensen, Associate professor Jens-Bjørn Riis Andresen, student Signe B. Kristensen, Jan Johannes Enghild, Andres Dobat, James Andrew Dodd, Alexandra Fogtmann-Schulz, Jakob Hansen, Carl Christian Hoffmann, Christian Steven Hoggard, Livija Ivanovaite, Mathias Paul Bjørnevad Jensen, Peter Jensen, Marie Kanstrup, Christoffer Karoff, Sabrina G. K. Kudsk, Mads F. Knudsen, Marcello Mannino, Rikke Maring, Mai Nørskov Nielsen, Simon Nygaard, Birte Poulsen, Felix Riede, Florian Rudolf Sauer, Carsten Scavenius)    
The American Center of Oriental Research Jordan (Director Dr. Barbara A. Porter)  
Archeologische Onderneming Bvba (Patrick Reygel, Senior Archaeologist Natasja de Winter, T. Bradt)
Barcelona Supercomputing Center (Dr. Iza Romanowska, Ph.D. student Simon Carrignon)    
Bohusläns Museum (Archaeologist Mattias Öbrink, Unit Leader Mikael Eboskog, Archaeologist Christina Toreld)  
    Bolder Software (CTO Chris Clark)
Brigham Young University (Professor Terry Ball)
British Geological Survey (Ian P. Wilkinson)
British Institute in Eastern Africa (Dr. Freda Nkirote, Dr. Edward Pollard)  
The British Museum (Curator  Naomi Speakman)
Ca' Foscari University of Venice (Professor Sauro Gelichi)
Central European University (Associate Professor Volker Menze)  
   Centre for GeoGenetics (Assistant professor Lasse Vinner, Postdoc Mikkel W. Pedersen, Professor Eske Willerslev)
Le Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (Research engineer Claude Vibert-Guigue)
   Charles University Prague (PhD candidate Martin Odler)  

Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel (Professor Dr. Stefan Feuser, Professor Dr. Annette Haug)

Cornell University (Professor Johannes Lehmann, Senior research associate Dawit Solomon)
The Danish Institute in Athens (Director Kristina Winther-Jacobsen)  
The Danish Institute in Rome (Director / Professor / Dr. Phil. Marianne Pade, PhD Jan Kindberg Jacobsen)  

Danish Technological Institute
Department of Antiquities in Jordan (Dr. Monther Jamhawi)     
Department of Prehistoric and Classical Antiquities, Ministry of Culture and Sports, Greece (Dr. Anastasia Gadolou)
Deutsches Archäologisches Institut (M. A. Dennis Mario Beck, Dipl.-Ing. Juliane Goischke, Dr. Philipp von Rummel, Prof. Dr.-Ing. Ulrike Wulf-Rheidt)   
Deutsches Bergbau-Museum Bochum (Dr. Karin Westner, Dr. Stephen Merkel, Prof. Dr. Michael Prange, Prof. Dr. Sabine Klein)  
Deutsches Evangelisches Institut für Altertumswissenschaft des Heiligen Landes
Durham University (Dr. Ted Kaizer, Catherine M. Draycott, Loïc Harrault, Karen Milek, Agni Prijatejl)  
Eastern Atlas, Geophysical Prospection (Geophysicist Rudolf Kniess, Mineralogist Dana Pilz)  
   Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich (Researcher Irka Hajdas)
Ephorate of Antiquities of Ilia, Ministry of Culture and Sports, Greece (Director Erofili-Irida Kolia)
Freie Universität Berlin (Dr. Christoph Eger, Junior professor Silvia Polla)  
German Protestant Institute in Amman (Director Dr. des. Katharina Schmidt)  
Getty Research Institute
The Getty Villa
Goethe University Frankfurt (Dr. Eveline Salzmann, Dr. Hans-Michael Seitz, Dr. Heidi E. Höfer, MA. Thomas Rose, Prof. Dr. Fleur Kemmers)    
Greek Archaeological Committee UK (GAUK) (Archaeologist Zetta Theodoropoulou-Polychroniadis)
Greek Ministry of Culture (Archaeologist Aris Tsaravopoulos)
Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (Associate professor M. Kulkova, L. Nesterova)
Horsens Museum (Curator Per Borup)
Institut Français d’Afrique du Sud (Research director Thomas Vernet)  
Institut National du Patrimoine, Tunesia (Archaeologist Moheddine Chaouali)  
Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton (Professor Angelos Chaniotis, Professor Emeritus Glen Bowersock)
The J. Paul Getty Museum (Associate curator Kenneth Lapatin)  
The J. Paul Getty Trust (President / CEO James Cuno)
Kaliningrad Regional Museum of History and Art (Kirill Makhotka) 
King's College London (Dr. William T. Wootton)  
Koç University (Assistant Professor Nikos D. Kontogiannis)
Kommission für Alte Geschichte und Epigraphik (Professor Dr. Rudolf Haensch)
Laboratoire HISOMA: Histoire et Sources des Mondes Antiques (Head of Research / Associate director of laboratory HiSoMA Jean-Baptiste Yon)  
Leiden University (Dr. Miguel John Versluys)  
The Levantine Ceramics Project
Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München (M. A. Paul Scheding)  
Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt (Professor Jörg Rüpke, Dr. Anna-Katharina Rieger, Professor Dr. Richard Gordon, Dr. des. Lara Weiss)
Mikrolab Aarhus A/S (Anders Halkjær Knudsen)
Moesgaard Museum (Archaeologist Lars Krants Larsen, Archaeologist Xenia P. Jensen, Peter M. Astrup, Renée Enevold, Flemming Højlund, Steffen Terp Laursen, Claus Skriver)  
Monument Vandekerckhove NV (Bart Bartholomieux)
Museum of Copenhagen (Curator Stuart Whatley, Curator Jane Jark Jensen, Curator Ed Lyne, Curator Jakob Ingemann Parby, Head of Archaeology Thomas Roland)
Museum Lolland-Falster (Curator Bjørnar Måge, Specialist consultant Søren A. Sørensen)
Museum of Southwest Jutland (Head of Archaeology/Curator Morten Søvsø, Museum inspector Claus Feveile, Museum inspector Mette Søvsø)
Museum Skanderborg (Archaeologist Merethe Schifter Bagge, Museum inspector/Head of Archaeology Ejvind Hertz)  
Museum South East Denmark (Archaeologist Nanna Holm Gade, Head of Research Jens Ulriksen)  
Museum West Zealand (Archaeologist Rolf F. Warming)
National Archaeological Museum of Athens (PhD Georgiana Moraitou)
National History Museum of Denmark (Associate professor Enrico Cappellini, Professor Matthew James Collins, Assistant professor Pernille Bangsgaard Jensen, PhD student Mikkel H. S. Sinding, Postdoc Filipe J. G. Vierira, Mikkel Winther, Morten Erik Allentoft, Ashot Margaryan)  
National Museum of Denmark (Head of Section Peder Gammeltoft, Archaeobotanist Mette Marie Hald, Archaeobotanist Peter Steen Henriksen, Senior research associate Anne Pedersen, Claudia Baittinger, Helle Horsnæs, John Lund, Peter Pentz, Stine Schierup)  
National Museums and Monuments of Zimbabwe (Curator Elton Munyaradzi Sagiya)    
Ny Carlsberg Glypotek (Postdoc Cecilie Brøns, Curator / PhD Jan Kindberg Jacobsen, Signe Hedegaard)  
Odense City Museums (Archaeologist Mikael Manøe Bjerregaard, Curator Jakob Tue Christensen, Museum Conservator Jannie Amsgaard Ebsen, Head of Research Center Ph.D. Mads Runge)
Open Universiteit Nederland (Professor Dr. Marco Kalz)
Queen's University Belfast (Dr. Gerard Barrett)
Research Network of Urban Literacy (RUL)
Rice University (Associate professor Jeffrey Fleisher, Postdoc research associate Eréndira Quintana Morales)
The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts (Associate professor emeritus René Larsen, Associate professor Dorte V. P. Sommer)
Ruhr-Universität Bochum (M. A. Johannes Becker)  
Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education (A. Vybornov)   
Samara University, Russia (Associate professor Vladimir Platonov, Specialist S. Platonova)  
Silkeborg Museum (Director of research Nina Helt Nielsen)
Society for Combat Archaeology (Founder Rolf Warming)  
Sovrintendenza Capitolina ai Beni Culturali (Claudio Parisi Presicce)
Stafford Research Laboratories, Inc. (PhD Thomas W. Stafford)
Statens Historiska Museum (Archaeologist Mattias Öbrink, Archaeologist Christina Rosén)
Swedish National Heritage Board (Archaeologist Christina Rosén)  
Tbilisi State University (Lecturer Davit Naskidashvili)  
Technical University of Denmark (Associate professor Anders Bjorholm Dahl, Senior Research Engineer Carsten Gundlach, Postdoc Camilla Himmelstrup Trinderup)  
Universidad Complutense Madrid (Dr. Alexandra Uscatescu)    
Universidad del Mar, Oaxaca (Dr. Eduardo Jiménez-Hidalgo)   
Università di Pisa (Dr. Margherita Facella)  
Université Laval (Professor James Woollett)  
Université Libre de Bruxelles (PhD Luc Vrydaghs, Researcher  Yannick Devos)
Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne (Emeritus professor Alain Schnapp, Associate professor Alain Duplouy, Quentin Borderie, Anne Nissen, François Villeneuve)   

University of Bath (Emeritus professor Geoff Allen)

University of Bergen (Researcher Eivind Heldaas Seland,  Professor Simon Malmberg)
University of Birmingham (Dr. Mantha Zarmakoupi)
University of Bristol (Professor Mark Horton)    
University of Cambridge (Dr. Paul Lane, Dr. Tamsin O'Connell)
University College Dublin (PhD Eileen Reilly)
University College London (Professor Ian Freestone)  
University of Copenhagen (Associate professor Jane Anne Malcolm-Davies, Senior researcher Ulla Mannering, Associate professor / Deputy centre director Jesper Velgaard Olsen, M. A. Anne Louise Schmidt, Associate professor emeritus Annette Rathje (SAXO-Institute), Postdoc Marie Louise Schjellerup Jørskov)  
University of Cyprus (Dr. Carmen Ting)
University of Dar es Salaam (Lecturer Thomas Biginagwa, Elinaza Mjema)  
University of Georgia (Professor David S. Leigh, Professor  Fausto Sarmiento)
University of Glasgow (Dr. Anouk Busset)    
University of Gothenburg (Researcher Serena Sabatini, Researcher Sophie Bergerbrandt, Senior lecturer / Deputy head of Archaeology Christian Isendahl)
University of Groningen (Dr. Johan Nicolay)  
University of Kent (Dr. Phil. Signe Barfoed)  
University of Leicester (Dr. Annika Burns, Dr. Marc K. Reichow, Professor Mark Williams)

 

University of Liverpool (DPhil Alfred Hirt)  

 

University of London (Professor Greg Woolf, Dr. Caspar Meyer)  

 

University of Memphis (Professor Fred Albertson)  
University of Newcastle (Professor Sam Turner)  
University of North Carolina (Dr. Maura Heyn)  
University of Nottingham (Dr. Andreas Kropp)  
University of Oslo (Associate professor Søren Handberg)
University of Oxford (Postdoc Tom Brughmans)  
University of Padua (Researcher Cristiano Nicosia)    
University of Peloponnese (Professor Nikos Zacharias)
University of Pretoria (Professor Innocent Pikirayi)  
University of Reading (Dr. Rowena  Banerjea)   
University of Stirling (Professor Ian Simpson)  
University of Southern Denmark (Professor Poul Pedersen)
University of St. Andrews (Dr. Charles Timothy Kinnaird, Professor Christopher Smith)
University of Virginia (Associate professor Adria LaVioletta)  
University of York (Professor Matthew Collins, Dr. Ailsa Mainmann, Dr. Steve Ashby, Postdoc Annalisa Christie, Dr. Helen Goodchild, Dr. Jason Hawkes, Tom Fitton)  
Universität Bonn (Professor Wulf Amelung)
Universität Bremen (Dr. Benedikt Eckhardt)  
Universität Heidelberg (M. A. Stefan Ardeleanu)  
Uppsala University (Doctoral research student Michael Neiss, Paul Sinclair)  
Ural Federal University (Dr. Pavel Kosintsev)
Viborg Museum (Conservator Margit Petersen)
Vrije Universiteit Brussels (Professor Dries Tys, Postdoc Pieterjan Deckers, Ph.D. student Barbora Wouters)  
Vytautas the Great War Museum (Conservator Asta Vasiliauskaite, Gerarda Dručkuvienė)
Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster (Professor Achim Lichtenberger, Dr. Georg Kalaitzoglou, M. A. Dilek Çobanoğlu, Dr. Heinz-Helge Nieswandt, Dr. Holger Schwarzer, Prof. Dr. Engelbert Winter, Student Philip Ebeling)  
Wroclaw University (PhD Kamil Serwatka)
Åbo Academy (Ph.D. Alf Lindroos, Åse Ringbom)  

 

Aris Tsaravopoulos (Independent scholar)

Nicole Pieper (Independent architect)

Ingrid Schulze (Independent scholar)
Riley J. Snyder (Independent scholar)
Wolfgang Schulze (Independent scholar)