Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Current and upcoming visitors

  • Sebastian Whybrew (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
    11 January-30 June 2019
  • Simon Malmberg (University of Bergen)
    22-26 April 2019
  • Dimitris Plantzos (University of Athens)
    22-27 April 2019
  • Efraim-Athanasios Andreadakis (University of Athens)
    22-27 April 2019  
  • Emmanouil Papadakis (University of Athens)
    22-27 April 2019 
  • Konstantina Eleftheriadi (University of Athens)
    22-27 April 2019   
  • Konstantinos Rapts (University of Athens)
    22-27 April 2019 
  • Mantha Zarmakoupi (University of Athens)
    22-27 April 2019   
  • Vasiliki Polychroniou (University of Athens)
    22-27 April 2019     
  • Christina Videbech (University of Bergen)
    22-27 April 2019
  • Geirmund Tyrti (University of Bergen)
    22-27 April 2019  
  • Gunvor Marie Lien (University of Bergen)
    22-27 April 2019    
  • Kristin Marie Underhaug (University of Bergen)
    22-27 April 2019 
  • Margrethe Sofie Erstad (University of Bergen)
    22-27 April 2019 
  • Nina Kristine Vaksdal (University of Bergen)
    22-27 April 2019  
  • Siri Nygård-Tokehagen (University of Bergen)
    22-27 April 2019 
  • Liska-Malin Jensen (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
    22-27 April 2019   
  • Marcel Deckert (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
    22-27 April 2019   
  • Romy Plath (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
    22-27 April 2019   
  • Sixt Baumann (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
    22-27 April 2019   
  • Stefan Feuser (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
    22-27 April 2019    
  • Stephanie Merten (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
    22-27 April 2019    
  • Alain Duplouy (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
    22-27 April 2019
  • Alexa Gallo (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
    22-27 April 2019  
  • Anastasia Strousopoulou (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
    22-27 April 2019    
  • Andréa Poiret (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
    22-27 April 2019   
  • Dimitra Mazaraki (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
    22-27 April 2019    
  • Océane Duboust (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
    22-27 April 2019 
  • Rachel Ramadan-Fourcadier (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
    22-27 April 2019 
  • Alex Kyed Jensen (Aarhus University)
    22-27 April 2019
  • Christian Winther Bech (Aarhus University)
    22-27 April 2019   
  • Mariette Larsen (Aarhus University)
    22-27 April 2019   
  • Mathias Holland Johansen (Aarhus University)
    22-27 April 2019     
  • Tane Høisæter (University of Bergen)
    23-27 April 2019   
  • Frode Ims (University of Bergen)
    23-26 April 2019   
  • Innocent Pikirayi (University of Pretoria)
    23 April-15 June 2019
  • Eivind Heldaas Seland (University of Bergen)
    23 April-30 June 2019
  • Francis Brouns (Open University The Netherlands)
    24-27 April 2019
  • Christopher Hallett (UC Berkeley)
    26 April -1 May 2019
  • Bridget England (University College London)
    28-30 April 2019
  • Carsten Lange (Aalborg University)
    28-30 April 2019
  • Jesper Majbom Madsen (University of Southern Denmark)
    28-30 April 2019
  • Karl Galinsky (University of Texas at Austin)
    28-30 April 2019
  • Maria Wyke (University College London)
    28-30 April 2019
  • Paolo Liverani (University of Florence)
    28-30 April 2019
  • Marianne Pade (The Danish Institute in Rome)
    28-30 April 2019
  • Thomas Biskup (University of Hull)
    28-30 April 2019
  • Giuseppe Zecchini (Universitä Cattolica del Sacro Cuore)
    28 April-1 May 2019
  • Henriette Van der Blom (University of Birmingham)
    28 April -1 May 2019
  • Miryana Dimitrova (Independent)
    28 April-1 May 2019
  • Anders Jensen (Nørresundby Gymnasium)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Anna Minor (University of Copenhagen)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Anne Marie Nielsen (Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Annette Rathje (Univeristy of Copenhagen)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Birte Poulsen (Aarhus University)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Cecilie Brøns (Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Elisabeth Nedergaard (Nørresundby Gymnasium)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Gert Sørensen (University of Copenhagen)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Ida Östenberg (University of Gothenburg)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Jane Fejfer (University of Copenhagen)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Jesper Carlsen (University of Southern Denmark)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Katja Vinter (University of Copenhagen)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Mette Moltesen (Independent)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Mikkel Jørgensen (The Saxo Institute, University of Copenhagen)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Nicolai B. Thorning (Aarhus University)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Per Methner Rasmussen (The Saxo Institute, University of Copenhagen)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Rikke Christiansen (University of Copenhagen)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Tobias Fischer-Hansen
    29-30 April 2019
  • Vinnie Nørskov (Aarhus University)
    29-30 April 2019
  • Emiliano Urciuoli (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
    29 April-1 May 2019
  • Bengerd M. J. Thorsen (Gammel Hellerup Gymnasium
    30 April 2019
  • Karen Milek (Durham University)
    2-3 May 2019
  • Asuman Lätzer-Laser (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
    12-15 May 2019
  • Elina Lapinoja (University of Helsinki)
    12-15 May 2019
  • Ilkka Lindstedt (University of Helsinki)
    12-15 May 2019
  • Jan Stenger (University of Glasgow)
    12-15 May 2019
  • Marlis Arnhold (Universität Bonn)
    12-15 May 2019
  • Raimo T. Hakola (University of Helsinki)
    12-15 May 2019)
  • Laurent Tholbecq (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
    12-15 May 2019
  • Jörg Rüpke (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
    12-18 May 2019
  • Alix Thoeming (University of Sydney)
    14-16 May 2019
  • Michael Smith (University of Arizona)
    1-22 June 2019
  • Roland Fletcher (University of Sydney)
    3-30 June 2019
  • Andrea Brock (University of St. Andrews)
    4 June 2019
  • Annette Rathje (University of Copenhagen)
    4 June 2019
  • Christopher Smith (University of St. Andrews)
    4 June 2019
  • Francesca Fulminante (University of Bristol)
    4 June 2019
  • Jan Kindberg Jacobsen (The Danish Institute in Rome)
    4 June 2019
  • Penelope Davies (University of Texas at Austin)
    4 June 2019
  • Sine Grove Saxkjær (The Danish Institute in Rome)
    4 June 2019
  • Valentino Nizzo (Museo Nazionale Etrusco di Villa Giulia)
    4 June 2019
  • Nic Terrenato (University of Michigan)
    13 June 2019
  • Aleksandra Kubiak-Schneider (Independent)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Annie Sartre-Fauriat (Université de Tours)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Antonino Crisà (University of Warwick)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Jean-Baptiste Yon (Laboratoire HiSoMa)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Kevin Butcher (University of Warwick)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Maurice Sartre (Université de Tours)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Michael Sommer (University of Oldenburg)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Michal Gawlikowski (Warsaw University)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Nathanael Andrade (Binghamton University)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Ted Kaizer (Durham University)
    19-22 June 2019
  • Anja Klöckner (Goethe Universität)
    23-26 June 2019
  • Christopher Hallett (UC Berkeley)
    23-26 June 2019
  • Jörg Rüpke (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
    23-27 June 2019
  • Katharina Rieger (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
    23-27 June 2019  
  • Laura Nasrallah (Harvard University)
    23-26 June 2019
  • Miko Flohr (Universiteit Leiden)
    23-26 June 2019
  • Camille Gorin (Univeristé Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
    1 September-31 October 2019
  • Christopher Smith (University of St Andrews)
    15 October-15 December 2019