Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Current and upcoming visitors

  • Camille Gorin (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
    1 September-31 October 2019
  • Ernst Pernicka (Curt-Engelhorn-Zentrum Archäometrie gGmbH Büro)
    9-10 October 2019
  • Birgitta Hårdh (Lund University)
    9-10 October 2019  
  • Christopher Smith (University of St Andrews)
    15 October-15 December 2019
  • Achim Lichtenberger (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Anke Walter (Newcastle University)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Erica Rowan (Royal Holloway, University of London)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Felice Larocca (Centro Regionale di Speleologia Enzo dei Medici)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Felix Höflmayer (Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Jan Kindberg Jacobsen (The Danish Institute in Rome)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Katharina Streit (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Lisa Nevett (University of Michigan)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Massimo Osanna (Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Penelope Allison (University of Leicester)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Steve Rosen (Ben Gurion University of the Negev)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Werner Tietz (Universität zu Köln)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Will Wootton (King's College London)
    16-19 October 2019
  • Frans Theuws (Leiden University)
    21-24 October 2019
  • Cristina Borschetti (IRAMAT-Centre Ernest-Babelon)
    5 November 2019
  • Rosie Bonté (Brepols Publishers)
    7-8 November 2019
  • Hans Ørbæk (Errata)
    8 November 2019
  • Line Slemming (Aarhus University)
    8 November 2019
  • Louise Kruse Fischmann (The Royal Danish Library)
    8 November 2019
  • Michael Fulford (University of Reading)
    12 November 2019
  • Camilla Bertini (University of Nottingham)
    25-28 November 2019
  • Paul Wordsworth (University of Oxford)
    10 December 2019
  • Stefan Larsson (Kulturen, Lund)
    15-16 January 2020
  • Eivind Heldaas Seland (University of Bergen)
    17-19 January 2020
  • Jean-Baptiste Yon (Laboratoire HiSoMa)
    17-19 January 2020
  • Kenneth Lapatin (J. Paul Getty Museum)
    17-19 January 2020
  • Maura Heyn (University of North Carolina - Greensboro)
    17-19 January 2020
  • Ted Kaizer (Durham University)
    17-19 January 2020
  • Alfredo González-Ruibal (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas)
  • 25 February 2020
  • Neil Price (Uppsala University)
    10 March 2020
  • Roland Fletcher (University of Sydney)
    24 May-21 June 2020
  • Elizabeth Murphy (Florida State University)
    1 September-15 December 2020