Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Past visitors

2019

    • Sebastian Whybrew (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)   
      11 January-7 July 2019
    • Martin Seeliger (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt)
      21-23 January 2019
    • Rutheve Jackson-Tal (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
      25 February-7 March 2019
    • Jim Crow (University of Edinburgh)
      26 March 2019
    • Simon Malmberg (University of Bergen)
      22-26 April 2019
    • Dimitris Plantzos (University of Athens)
      22-27 April 2019
    • Efraim-Athanasios Andreadakis (University of Athens)
      22-27 April 2019  
    • Emmanouil Papadakis (University of Athens)
      22-27 April 2019 
    • Konstantina Eleftheriadi (University of Athens)
      22-27 April 2019   
    • Konstantinos Rapts (University of Athens)
      22-27 April 2019 
    • Mantha Zarmakoupi (University of Athens)
      22-27 April 2019   
    • Vasiliki Polychroniou (University of Athens)
      22-27 April 2019     
    • Christina Videbech (University of Bergen)
      22-27 April 2019
    • Geirmund Tyrti (University of Bergen)
      22-27 April 2019  
    • Gunvor Marie Lien (University of Bergen)
      22-27 April 2019    
    • Kristin Marie Underhaug (University of Bergen)
      22-27 April 2019 
    • Margrethe Sofie Erstad (University of Bergen)
      22-27 April 2019 
    • Nina Kristine Vaksdal (University of Bergen)
      22-27 April 2019  
    • Siri Nygård-Tokehagen (University of Bergen)
      22-27 April 2019 
    • Liska-Malin Jensen (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
      22-27 April 2019   
    • Marcel Deckert (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
      22-27 April 2019   
    • Romy Plath (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
      22-27 April 2019   
    • Sixt Baumann (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
      22-27 April 2019   
    • Stefan Feuser (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
      22-27 April 2019    
    • Stephanie Merten (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
      22-27 April 2019    
    • Alain Duplouy (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
      22-27 April 2019
    • Alexa Gallo (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
      22-27 April 2019  
    • Anastasia Strousopoulou (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
      22-27 April 2019    
    • Andréa Poiret (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
      22-27 April 2019   
    • Dimitra Mazaraki (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
      22-27 April 2019    
    • Océane Duboust (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
      22-27 April 2019 
    • Rachel Ramadan-Fourcadier (Université Paris 1, Panthéon-Sorbonne)
      22-27 April 2019 
    • Alex Kyed Jensen (Aarhus University)
      22-27 April 2019
    • Christian Winther Bech (Aarhus University)
      22-27 April 2019   
    • Mariette Larsen (Aarhus University)
      22-27 April 2019   
    • Mathias Holland Johansen (Aarhus University)
      22-27 April 2019     
    • Tane Høisæter (University of Bergen)
      23-27 April 2019   
    • Frode Ims (University of Bergen)
      23-26 April 2019 
    • Francis Brouns (Open University The Netherlands)
      24-27 April 2019
    • Bridget England (University College London)
      28-30 April 2019
    • Carsten Lange (Aalborg University)
      28-30 April 2019
    • Jesper Majbom Madsen (University of Southern Denmark)
      28-30 April 2019
    • Karl Galinsky (University of Texas at Austin)
      28-30 April 2019
    • Maria Wyke (University College London)
      28-30 April 2019
    • Paolo Liverani (University of Florence)
      28-30 April 2019
    • Marianne Pade (The Danish Institute in Rome)
      28-30 April 2019
    • Thomas Biskup (University of Hull)
      28-30 April 2019
    • Anders Jensen (Nørresundby Gymnasium)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Anna Minor (University of Copenhagen)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Anne Marie Nielsen (Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Annette Rathje (Univeristy of Copenhagen)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Birte Poulsen (Aarhus University)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Cecilie Brøns (Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Elisabeth Nedergaard (Nørresundby Gymnasium)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Gert Sørensen (University of Copenhagen)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Ida Östenberg (University of Gothenburg)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Jane Fejfer (University of Copenhagen)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Jesper Carlsen (University of Southern Denmark)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Katja Vinter (University of Copenhagen)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Mette Moltesen (Independent)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Mikkel Jørgensen (University of Copenhagen)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Nicolai B. Thorning (Aarhus University)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Per Methner Rasmussen (The Saxo Institute, University of Copenhagen)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Rikke Christiansen (University of Copenhagen)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Tobias Fischer-Hansen
      29-30 April 2019
    • Vinnie Nørskov (Aarhus University)
      29-30 April 2019
    • Bengerd M. J. Thorsen (Gammel Hellerup Gymnasium
      30 April 2019
    • Christopher Hallett (UC Berkeley)
      26 April -1 May 2019
    • Giuseppe Zecchini (Universitä Cattolica del Sacro Cuore)
      28 April-1 May 2019
    • Henriette Van der Blom (University of Birmingham)
      28 April -1 May 2019
    • Miryana Dimitrova (Independent)
      28 April-1 May 2019
    • Emiliano Urciuoli (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
      29 April-1 May 2019
    • Karen Milek (Durham University)
      2-3 May 2019
    • Asuman Lätzer-Laser (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
      12-15 May 2019
    • Elina Lapinoja (University of Helsinki)
      12-15 May 2019
    • Ilkka Lindstedt (University of Helsinki)
      12-15 May 2019
    • Jan Stenger (University of Glasgow)
      12-15 May 2019
    • Marlis Arnhold (Universität Bonn)
      12-15 May 2019
    • Raimo T. Hakola (University of Helsinki)
      12-15 May 2019)
    • Laurent Tholbecq (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
      12-15 May 2019
    • Jörg Rüpke (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
      12-18 May 2019
    • Alix Thoeming (University of Sydney)
      14-16 May 2019
    • Annette Skovsted Hansen (Aarhus University)
      21 May 2019
    • Felix Riede (Aarhus University)
      21 May 2019
    • Joshua Cohen (Aarhus University)
      21 May 2019
    • Lotte Meinert (Aarhus University)
      21 May 2019
    • Martin Høbye (Aarhus University)
      21 May 2019
    • Mikkel Thelle (Aarhus University)
      21 May 2019
    • Paul Lane (University of Cambridge)
      21 May 2019
    • Peter Mortensen (Aarhus University)
      21 May 2019
    • Polina Chebotareva (School of Architecture, Aarhus)
      21 May 2019
    • Henry C. W. Price (Imperial College London)
      22-23 May 2019
    • Lieve Donnellan (Aarhus University)
      22-23 May 2019
    • Louise Felding (Aarhus University)
      22-23 May 2019
    • Mathias Broch (De Kulturhistoriske Museer i Holstebro Kommune)
      22-23 May 2019  
    • Ray Rivers (Imperial College London)
      22-23 May 2019
    • Tom Brughmans (University of Oxford)
      22-23 May 2019  
    • Toon Bongers (Universiteit Gent)
      22-23 May 2019
    • Michael Smith (Arizona State University) 
      1-22 June 2019
    • Andrea Brock (University of St. Andrews)
      4 June 2019
    • Annette Rathje (University of Copenhagen)
      4 June 2019
    • Christopher Smith (University of St. Andrews)
      4 June 2019
    • Francesca Fulminante (University of Bristol)
      4 June 2019
    • Jan Kindberg Jacobsen (The Danish Institute in Rome)
      4 June 2019
    • Penelope Davies (University of Texas at Austin)
      4 June 2019
    • Sine Grove Saxkjær (The Danish Institute in Rome)
      4 June 2019
    • Valentino Nizzo (Museo Nazionale Etrusco di Villa Giulia)
      4 June 2019
    • Innocent Pikirayi (University of Pretoria)
      23 April-15 June 2019
    • Stephanie Wynne-Jones (University of York)
      5-8 June 2019
    • Nic Terrenato (University of Michigan)
      13 June 2019
    • Aleksandra Kubiak-Schneider (Independent)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Annie Sartre-Fauriat (Université de Tours)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Antonino Crisà (University of Warwick)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Jean-Baptiste Yon (Laboratoire HiSoMa)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Kevin Butcher (University of Warwick)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Maurice Sartre (Université de Tours)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Michael Sommer (University of Oldenburg)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Michal Gawlikowski (Warsaw University)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Nathanael Andrade (Binghamton University)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Ted Kaizer (Durham University)
      19-22 June 2019
    • Ann-Christine Sander (Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg)
      20-21 June 2019
    • Anne Katrine de Hemmer Gudme (University of Copenhagen)
      20-21 June 2019
    • Anne Marie Nielsen (Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek)
      20-21 June 2019
    • Asuman Lätzer-Lasar (Universität Erfurt)
      23-25 June 2019
    • Anja Klöckner (Goethe Universität)
      23-26 June 2019
    • Christopher Hallett (UC Berkeley)
      23-26 June 2019
    • Laura Nasrallah (Harvard University)
      23-26 June 2019
    • Miko Flohr (Universiteit Leiden)
      23-26 June 2019

    2018

    • Orit Peleg-Barkat (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
      31 January 2018
    • Kevin Butcher (University of Warwick)
      2 February 2018
    • Birgitta Hårdh (Lund University)
      6 February 2018
    • Julia Lenaghan (University of Oxford)
      7-9 February 2018
    • Dagmara Wielgosz (University of Warsaw)
      7-9 February 2018
    • Alfred Hirt (University of Liverpool)
      7-9 February 2018
    • Jean Claude Bessac (CNRS Montpellier)
      7-9 February 2018
    • Marc Waelkens (KU Leuven)
      7-9 February 2018
    • Patrick Degryse (KU Leuven)
      7-9 February 2018
    • Colin Adams (University of Liverpool)
      7-11 February 2018 
    • Silke Müth-Frederiksen (National Museum of Denmark)
      8 February 2018
    • Axel Christophersen (NTNU)
      12-13 February 2018
    • Kristina Winther-Jakobsen (The Danish Institute in Athens/University of Copenhagen)
      19-21 February 2018
    • Micaela Sinibaldi (The British Institute in Amman)
      19-21 February 2018
    • Paul Lane (Uppsala University)
      6 March 2018
    • Ben Jervis (Cardiff University)
      25-27 March 2018
    • Cameron Petrie (University of Cambridge)
      3 April 2018
    • Michael Smith (University of Arizona)
      16 April-8 July 2018
    • Mark Horton (University of Bristol)
      22-24 April 2018
    • Stephanie Wynne-Jones (University of York)
      22-24 April 2018
    • Benedikt Eckhardt (Universität Bremen, Institut für Geschichtswissenschaft)
      29 April-2 May 2018
    • Annette Haug (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
      2 May 2018
    • Rowena Banerjea (University of Reading)
      2-3 May 2018
    • Cristiano Nicosia (Università degli Studi di Padova)
      7-12 May 2018
    • Stephanie Wynne-Jones (University of York)
      13-15 May 2018
    • Maura Heyn (University of North Carolina - Greensboro)
      1 June-31 July 2018
    • Roland Fletcher (University of Sydney)
      7 June-1 July 2018
    • Guido Furlan (Universita’ degli studi di Padova)
      12 June 2018
    • Fred C. Albertson (University of Memphis)
      19 June 2018
    • Jean-Baptiste Yon (Laboratoire HiSoMA)
      19 June 2018
    • Kinan Alali (Université Paris 1 - Panthéon-Sorbonne)
      19 June 2018
    • Lidewijde de Jong (Rijksuniversiteit Groningen)
      19 June 2018
    • Łukasz Sokołowski (University of Warsaw)
      19 June 2018
    • Lorraine Daston (Max-Planck-Institute für Wissenschaftsgeschichte)
      20-21 June 2018
    • Jörg Rüpke (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
      20-22 June 2018
    • Monica Smith (UCLA)
      20-22 June 2018
    • Zena Kamash (Royal Holloway, University of London)
      18 September 2018
    • Amanda Claridge (Royal Holloway, University of London)
      25 September-27 September 2018
    • Eivind Heldaas Seland (University of Bergen)
      26 September-27 September
    • Alf Lindroos (Åbo Akademi University)
      9 October-10 October
    • Jan Heinemeier (Aarhus University)
      10 October
    • Danuta Michalska (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznán)
      9 October-11 October
    • Gerard Barrett (Queen's University Belfast)
      9 October-11 October
    • Irka Hajdas (ETH Zürich)
      9 October-11 October
    • Åsa Ringbom (Åbo Akademi University)
      9 October-11 October
    • Achim Lichtenberger (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
      30 October-1 November 2018
    • Eivind Heldaas Seland (University of Bergen)
      30 October-1 November 2018
    • Iza Romanowska (Barcelona Supercomputing Center)
      30 October-2 November 2018
    • Tom Brughmans (Oxford University)
      30 October-2 November 2018
    • Ian Simpson (University of Stirling)
      31 October-2 November 2018
    • Nirvana Silnovic (Central European University) (Visiting PhD student)
      1 September-30 November 2018
    • Amy Marie Boggard (University of Oxford)
      19 November-20 November 2018
    • Corinne Hofman (Leiden University)
      27 November 2018
    • Claudia Sciuto (Umeå Universitet)
      27 November 2018
    • Adria LaViolette (University of Virginia)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Alison Crowther (University of Queensland)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Chantal Radimilahy (University of Madagascar)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Derek Kennet (Durham University)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Elinaza Mjema (University of Dar es Salam)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Elizabeth Lambourn (De Monfort University)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Erendira Quintana Morales (Rice University)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Ezekia Mtetwa (Uppsala University)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Jeffrey Fleisher (Rice University)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Krish Seetah (Stanford University)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Marilee Wood (University of the Witwatersrand)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Mark Horton (University of Bristol)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Rob Marchant (University of York)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Sarah Walshaw (Simon Fraser University)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Seth Priestman (University of Edingburgh)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Zöe Crossland (Columbia University)
      5-7 December 2018
    • Dirk Steuernagel (Universität Regensburg)
      10-12 December 2018

    2017

    • Roland Fletcher (University of Sydney)
      17-20 January 2017
    • Jesper Langkilde (Roskilde Museum)
      18 January 2017
    • Alex Metcalfe (Lancaster University)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Anna-Katharina Rieger (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
      18-20 January 2017 
    • Eivind Heldaas Seland (University of Bergen)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Elizabeth Murphy (Koc University)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Heinrich Härke (Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Irina Aržantseva (University of Moscow)
      18-20 January 2017  
    • Johannes Preiser-Kapeller (Austrian Academy of Sciences)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Jette Linaa (Moesgaard Museum)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Morten Søvsø (Museum of Southwest Jutland)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Nicholas Purcell (Oxford University)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Peter Taylor (Loughborough University)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Pierre-Yves Manguin (École francaise d'Extrême-Orient)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Stephanie Wynne-Jones (University of York)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Tom Brughmans (University of Konstanz)
      18-20 January 2017
    • Ted Kaizer (Durham University)
      6 February 2017
    • Nathanael J. Andrade (Binghamton University)
      6 February 2017
    • Sanne Klaver (University of Amsterdam)
      6 February 2017
    • Ville Vuolanto (University of Tampere)
      6 February 2017
    • Georg Kalaitzoglou (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
      6-9 February 2017
    • Miguel John Versluys (University of Leiden)
      7-8 February 2017
    • Mahir Hrnjic (Independent researcher)
      7-10 February 2017
    • Bernd Leisen (Archäologischer Park Xanten)
      28 February-2 March 2017
    • Elizabeth Osinga (University of Southampton)
      28 February-2 March 2017
    • Lisa Berger (Universität zu Köln)
      28 February-2 March 2017
    • Stephen Merkel (Bergbau Museum Bochum)
      28 February-2 March 2017
    • Gerwulf Schneider (Freie Universität Berlin)
      28 February-3 March 2017
    • Malgorzata Daszkiewicz (Freie Universität Berlin)
      28 February-3 March 2017
    • Achim Lichtenberger (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
      28 February-4 March 2017
    • Alan Walmsley (University of Copenhagen)
      28 February-4 March 2017
    • Daniela Baldoni (Missione Archeologica Italiana a Jerash)
      28 February-4 March 2017
    • Don Boyer (University of Western Australia)
      28 February-4 March 2017
    • Georg Kalaitzoglou (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
      28 February-4 March 2017
    • Jacques Seigne (Université François-Rabelais)
      28 February-4 March 2017
    • Ali al Khayyat (Jerash Governorate, Department of Antiquities, Jerash)
      1-4 March 2017
    • Ian Simpson (University of Sterling)
      1-4 March 2017
    • Karen Elizabeth Spencer (University of Copenhagen)
      1-4 March 2017
    • Louise Blanke (University of Oxford)
      1-4 March 2017
    • Massimo Brizzi (Missione Archeologica Italiana a Jerash)
      1-4 March 2017
    • Maysoon al Naher (University of Jordan)
      1-4 March 2017
    • Pierre-Louis Gatier (Université Lumière-Lyon)
      1-4 March 2017
    • Thomas Lepaon (Mission Archéologique Française de Jerash)
      1-4 March 2017
    • Anna Minor (University of Copenhagen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Ingrid Schulze (Independent scholar)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Wolfgang Schulze (Independent scholar)
      2-3 March 2017 
    • Brita Jansen (Independent researcher, Bremen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Dennis Skjalm (University of Copenhagen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Elise Thing (University of Copenhagen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Helle Drusebjerg (University of Copenhagen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Lena Tambs (Universität zu Köln)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Nora Voss (University of Vienna)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Patricia Bojesen (University of Copenhagen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Pernille Bangsgaard (Natural History Museum of Denmark)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Silke Müth-Frederiksen (Natural History Museum of Denmark)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Susanne Kerner (University of Copenhagen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Ulla Søhuus (University of Copenhagen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Aisha Mellah (University of Copenhagen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Alex Wood (University of Copenhagen)
      2-3 March 2017
    • Nino Praisler (University of Würzberg)
      3 March-31 August 2017
    • Paroma Chatterjee (University of Michigan)
      7 March 2017
    • Chloe Duckworth (University of Leicester)
      25-27 April 2017
    • Barbora Wouters (Vrije Universiteit Brussels)
      27-28 April 2017
    • Pieterjan Deckers (Vrije Universiteit Brussels)
      27-28 April 2017
    • Annalisa Marzano (University of Reading)
      1-25 May 2017
    • Ian Freestone (UCL)
      2-4 May 2017
    • Anna Bini (University of Sassari)
      17 May 2017
    • Bettina Livermore (Centre for Star and Planet Formation, SNM)
      17 May 2017
    • Helene Rose (Centre for Baltic and Scandinavian Archaeology)
      17 May 2017
    • James Dodd (Aarhus University)
      17 May 2017
    • Marcello Mannino (Aarhus University)
      17 May 2017
    • Mikael Larsson (Lund University)  
      17 May 2017
    • Rebecca Fraser (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
      17 May 2017
    • Rikke Maring (Aarhus University, Department of Archaeology and Heritage Studies)
      17 May 2017
    • Tamsin O'Connell (University of Cambridge)
      17 May 2017
    • Trine Nielsen (Aarhus University)
      17 May 2017
    • Lara Weiss (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt) 
      18-22 May 2017
    • Jörg Rüpke (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt)
      18-23 May 2017
    • Maik Patzelt (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt) 
      19-20 May 2017   
    • Janico Albrecht (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt) 
      19-21 May 2017
    • Benjamin Sippel (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt) 
      19-22 May 2017  
    • Emiliano Urciuoli (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt) 
      19-22 May 2017  
    • Katharina Rieger (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt) 
      19-22 May 2017   
    • Richard Gordon (Max-Weber-Kolleg, Universität Erfurt) 
      19-22 May 2017 
    • Hugh Kennedy (SOAS, University of London)
      23 May 2017
    • Karel Nováček (Palacký University of Olomouc, Czechia)
      5-7 June 2017
    • Cecilie Brøns (Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek)
      6-7 June 2017
    • Anne Marie Pahuus (Aarhus University)
      7 June 2017
    • Else Roesdahl (Aarhus University)
      7 June 2017
    • Felix Riede (CAS)
      7 June 2017
    • Isabelle Torrance (Aarhus Institute of Advanced Studies)
      7 June 2017
    • Lars Krants Larsen (Moesgaard Museum)
      7 June 2017
    • Lise Hannestad (Aarhus University)
      7 June 2017
    • Marianne Birn (HR)
      7 June 2017
    • Mette Svart Kristiansen (Aarhus University)
      7 June 2017
    • Michael Qvortrup (AU Library, Moesgaard)
      7 June 2017
    • Niels Hannestad (Aarhus University)
      7 June 2017
    • Peter Hambro Mikkelsen (Moesgaard Museum)
      7 June 2017
    • Welmoed Out (Moesgaard Museum)
      7 June 2017
    • Kenneth Lapatin (The J. Paul Getty Museum)
      12 June-17 June 2017
    • Achim Lichtenberger (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
      13 June-17 June 2017
    • Christopher Hallett (UC Berkeley)
      13 June-17 June 2017
    • Michael A. Speidel (Universität Zürich)
      13 June-18 June 2017
    • Andrea De Giorgi (Florida State University)
      14 June-17 June 2017
    • Bilal Annan (Institut français du Proche-Orient)
      14 June-17 June 2017
    • Helen Ackers (Duke University)
      14 June-17 June 2017
    • Jutta Rumscheid (Universität Bonn)
      14 June-17 June 2017
    • Karl-Uwe Mahler (Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz)
      14 June-17 June 2017
    • Kutalmış Görkay (Ankara University)
      14 June-17 June 2017
    • Sheila Dillon (New York University)
      14 June-18 June 2017
    • Anne Marie Nielsen (Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek)
      15-16 June 2017
    • Amalie Skovmøller (University of Copenhagen, SAXO Institute)
      15-16 June 2017
    • Cecilie Brøns (Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek)  
      15-16 June 2017
    • Christian Jørgensen (Aarhus University)
      15-16 June 2017
    • Heike Richter (Göthe Universität Frankfurt am Main)
      15-16 June 2017
    • Jan Stubbe Østergaard (independent researcher)
      15-16 June 2017
    • Kristine Bøggild Johannsen (Thorvaldsens Museum)
      15-16 June 2017
    • Kristine Bülow (University of Copenhagen)
      15-16 June 2017
    • Niels Hannestad (Aarhus University)
      15-16 June 2017
    • Bjarne Purup (University of Copenhagen)
      15 June-16 June 2017
    • Silke Müth-Frederiksen (Natural History Museum of Denmark)
      15-16 June 2017
    • Alix Thoeming (University of Sydney) (Visiting PhD student)
      15 June-16 July 2017 
    • Tom Brughmans (University of Konstanz)
      19-21 June 2017
    • Christopher Evans (Cambridge Archaeological Unit)
      22 June 2017
    • Jan Kindberg (Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek)
      22 June 2017
    • Niels Hannestad (Aarhus University)
      22 June 2017
    • Sine Saxkjær (The Danish Institute in Rome)
      22 June 2017
    • Per Kristian Madsen (National Museum of Denmark)
      19 September 2017
    • Eivind Heldaas Seland (University of Bergen)
      20-22 September 2017
    • Tommaso Gnoli (Università di Bologna)
      20-22 September 2017
    • Alexandra Kubiak-Schneider (University of Warsaw)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Annie Sartre-Fauriat (Université d'Artois / HiSoMa)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Dagmara Wielgosz-Rondolino (University of Warsaw)
      20-23 September 2017  
    • Eleonora Cussini (Università Ca'Foscari Venezia)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Jean-Baptiste Yon (Laboratoire HiSoMa)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Jørgen Christian Meyer (University of Bergen)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Lucinda Dirven (University of Amsterdam)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Maura Heyn (University of North Carolina - Greensboro)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Maurice Sartre (Université Francois-Rabelais Tours)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Nathanael Andrade (University of Binghampton)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Rory McInnes-Gibbons (University of Durham)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Sanne Klaver (University of Amsterdam)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Ted Kaizer (University of Durham)
      20-23 September 2017
    • Ann-Christine Sander (University of Oldenburg)
      21-22 September 2017
    • Hajnalka Herold (University of Exeter)
      24-27 September 2017
    • Sam Nixon (University of East Anglia)
      1-31 October 2017
    • Martin Biddle (Hertford College)
      2-3 October 2017
    • Clarissa Blume (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
      4-6 October 2017
    • Jeanine Abdul Massih (Lebanese University)
      4-6 October 2017
    • Will Wootton (King's College London)
      4-6 October 2017
    • Amanda Claridge (Royal Holloway, University of London)
      4-7 October 2017
    • Iza Romanowska (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, CASE)
      9-12 October 2017
    • Simon Carrignon (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, CASE)
      9-12 October 2017
    • Tom Brughmans (University of Oxford)
      9-13 October 2017
    • Marie Louise Schjellerup Jørskov (University of Copenhagen)
      10-11 October 2017
    • Pernille Bangsgaard (Natural History Museum of Denmark)
      10-12 October 2017
    • Christoph Eger (Freie Universität Berlin)
      10-12 October 2017
    • Achim Lichtenberger (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
      10-13 October 2017
    • Philip Ebeling (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
      10-13 October 2017
    • Alexandra Uscatescu (Universidad Complutense Madrid)
      10-13 October 2017
    • Margit Pedersen (Viborg Museum)
      11 October 2017
    • Agnes Vokaer (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
      11-13 October 2017
    • Anne-Michèle Rasson-Seigne (Université François-Rabelais Tours)
      11-13 October 2017
    • Jacques Seigne (Université François-Rabelais Tours)
      11-13 October 2017
    • Helle Horsnæs (National Museum of Denmark)
      23-24 October 2017
    • Christoph Kilger (Uppsala University)
      23-25 October 2017
    • Martin Allen (Fitzwilliam Museum, University of Cambridge)
      23-25 October 2017
    • Silke Hahn (Goethe-Universität, Frankfurt am Main)
      23-25 October 2017
    • Svein Harald Gullbekk (Kulturhistorisk Museum, University of Oslo)
      23-25 October 2017
    • Mats Roslund (Lund University)
      7 November 2017
    • Eske Willerslev (Centre for Geogenetics, Natural History Museum of Denmark)
      15 November 2017
    • Alex Bayliss (Historic England)
      15-17 November 2017
    • Axel Christophersen (Norwegian University of Sciences and Technology/NTNU)
      15-17 November 2017
    • Ian Freestone (UCL)
      15-17 November 2017
    • Jessica Hendy (University of York)
      15-17 November 2017
    • Mikkel Winther Pedersen (Centre for Geogenetics, Natural History Museum of Denmark)
      15-17 November 2017
    • Steve Ashby (University of York)
      15-17 November 2017
    • Jan Kindberg (The Danish Institute in Rome)
      20-22 November 2017
    • Christian Isendahl (University of Gothenburg)
      28 November 2017
    • Tom Brughmans (University of Oxford)
    • 5-7 December 2017

                  2016

                  • Achim Lichtenberger (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Barbora Wouters (Vrije Universiteit Brussels)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Dries Tys (Vrije Universiteit Brussels)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Eivind Heldaas Seland (University of Bergen)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Jette Linaa (Moesgaard Museum)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Johan Linderholm (Umeå University)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Jörg Rüpke (Universität Erfurt)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Karen Milek (University of Aberdeen)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Kirstine Haase (Odense City Museums)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Mateusz Bogucki (Polish Academy of Sciences)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Michael Smith (Arizona State University)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Paul Sinclair (Uppsala University)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Pieterjan Deckers (Vrije Universiteit Brussels)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Sauro Gelichi (Ca' Foscari University of Venice)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Sven Kalmring (Centre for Baltic and Scandinavian Archaeology)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Tim Skuldbøl (University of Copenhagen)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Volker Hilberg (Stiftung Schleswig-Holsteinische Landesmuseum)
                    18-20 January 2016
                  • Arne Anderson Stamnes (The NTNU University Museum)
                    21 January 2016
                  • Duncan Keenan-Jones (University of Glasgow)
                    21 January 2016
                  • Federica Sulas (Istituto di Storia dell'Europa Mediterranea CNR/National Research Council, Cagliari)
                    21 January 2016
                  • Joakim Kjellberg (Uppsala University)
                    21 January 2016
                  • Ny Björn Gustafsson (Roma Project, Gotland)
                    21 January 2016
                  • Pieterjan Deckers (Vrije Universiteit Brussels)
                    21 January 2016
                  • Stefan Smith (The British Institute in Amman)
                    21 January 2016
                  • Dirk Rieger (Hansestadt Lübeck)
                    22-24 February 2016
                  • Georg Kalaitzoglou (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
                    1-4 March 2016
                  • Steve Ashby (University of York)
                    7-9 March 2016
                  • Stephanie Wynne-Jones (University of York)
                    29-30 March 2016
                  • Matthew Collins (University of York)
                    31 March 2016
                  • Alain Schnapp (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne)
                    1 April-30 June 2016 (UrbNet Visiting Professorship)
                  • Jessica van 't Westeinde (Durham University)
                    4 April 2016
                  • Helen Ackers (University of Oxford)
                    4-7 April 2016
                  • Benjamin Sippel (Universität Erfurt)
                    4-6 April 2016
                  • Georgia Petridou (Universität Erfurt)
                    4-7 April 2016
                  • Emiliano Urciuoli (Universität Erfurt)
                    4-7 April 2016
                  • Valentino Gasparini (Universität Erfurt)
                    4-7 April 2016
                  • Maik Patzelt (Universität Erfurt)
                    4-7 April 2016
                  • Katharina Rieger (Universität Erfurt)
                    4-7 April 2016
                  • Richard Gordon (Universität Erfurt)
                    4-7 April 2016
                  • Janico Albrecht (Universität Erfurt)
                    4-8 April 2016
                  • Jörg Rüpke (Universität Erfurt)
                    4-8 April 2016
                  • Christopher Hallett (UC Berkeley)
                    6 April 2016
                  • Françoise van Haeperen (Université Catholique de Louvain)
                    6 April 2016
                  • Jesper Majbom Madsen (University of Southern Denmark)
                    6 April 2016
                  • Karl Galinsky (University of Texas at Austin)
                    6 April 2016
                  • Roberta Geremina (Instituto di Archaeologia e Storia dell'Arte)
                    6 April 2016
                  • Stephanie Wynne-Jones (University of York)
                    11-12 April 2016
                  • Anne Haour (University of East Anglia)
                    25-27 April 2016
                  • Günther Schörner (Universität Wien)
                    10 May 2016
                  • Eberhard Sauer (University of Edinburgh)
                    17 May 2016
                  • Achim Lichtenberger (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
                    13 June 2016
                  • Georg Kalaitzoglou (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
                    13 June 2016
                  • Basem al-Mahamid (Department of Antiquities of Jordan)
                    13 June 2016
                  • Jessica van 't Westeinde  (Durham University)
                    13 June 2016
                  • Laurent Tholbecq (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
                    13-14 June 2016
                  • Anna Tjellden (Moesgaard Museum)
                    15 June 2016
                  • Leif Erik Vaag (Aarhus University Press
                    15 June 2016
                  • Steffen Terp Laursen (Moesgaard Museum)
                    15 June 2016
                  • Stephanie Wynne-Jones (University of York)
                    15-16 June 2016
                  • Barbora Wouters (Vrije Universiteit Brussels)
                    20-22 June 2016
                  • Pieterjan Deckers (Vrije Universiteit Brussels)
                    20-22 June 2016
                  • Ioanna Alexaki (Aalborg University)
                    1 September-10 December 2016 (Student internship)
                  • Lina Diers (Universität Wien) (Visiting PhD student)
                    12 September-16 December 2016
                  • Dagfinn Skre (Museum of Cultural History, Norway)
                    13 September 2016
                  • James Barrett (University of Cambridge)
                    19-21 September 2016
                  • Lars Holger Pilø (Kulturarv, Oppland Fylkeskommune, Norway)
                    20-21 September 2016
                  • Julia Steding (Universität zu Köln)
                    20-23 September 2016
                  • Agnes Henning (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
                    2-4 October 2016
                  • Andrea Raat (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München)
                    2-4 October 2016
                  • Annika Backe-Dahmen (MünzenWoche)
                    2-4 October 2016
                  • Eleonora Cussini (Ca' Foscari University of Venice)
                    2-4 October 2016
                  • Mary T. Boatwright (Duke University)
                    2-4 October 2016
                  • Dirk Rieger (Hansestadt Lübeck)
                    11-12 October 2016
                  • Achim Lichtenberger (West. Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
                    12 October 2016
                  • Alexandra Uscatescu (Universidad Complutense Madrid)
                    12 October 2016
                  • Anne-Michelle Rasson-Seigne (Université Francois-Rabelais Tours)
                    12 October 2016
                  • Daniela Baldoni (Italian Arch. Mission at Jerash)
                    12 October 2016
                  • Dorothea Csitneki (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
                    12 October 2016
                  • Georg Kalaitzoglou (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
                    12 October 2016
                  • Jacques Seigne (Université Francois-Rabelais Tours)
                    12 October 2016
                  • Michael Prange (Deutches Bergbaumuseum Bochum)
                    12 October 2016
                  • Raffaela Pappalardo (Universitá di Napoli Federico II)
                    12 October 2016
                  • Allan Knudsen (Svendborg Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Angela Huang (University of Copenhagen)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Annika Nordström (Uppsala University)
                    13-14 October 2016  
                  • Asger Nørlund Christensen (University of Southern Denmark)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Axel Christophersen (NTNU University Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Jakob Parby (Museum of Copenhagen)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Carsten Jahnke (University of Copenhagen)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Christian Thomsen (University of Southern Denmark / Langelands Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Christina Toreld (Nye Lödöse)
                    13-14 October 2016   
                  • Christina Rosén (Arkeologerna, Statens Historiska Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Eva Trein Nielsen (Independent scholar)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Georg Haggrén (University of Helsinki)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Imelda Friden (Nye Lödöse)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Ivonne Dutra Leivas (Linnaeus University / Grasca)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Jakob Tue Christensen (Odense City Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Jeanette Gustavsson (Rio Göteborg Natur- och kulturkooperativ)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Jesper Langkilde (Roskilde Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Jette Linaa (Moesgaard Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Kirsten Møller (University of Copenhagen)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Kristina Jonsson (Stiftelsen Kulturmiljövård)
                    13-14 October 2016   
                  • Mattias Öbrink (Arkeologerna, Statens Historiska Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Joakim Kjellberg (Uppsala University)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Stefan Larsson (Arkeologerne, Statens Historiska Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Gitte Hansen (University Museum of Bergen)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Svenja Weise (ADBOU, University of Southern Denmark)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Maija Ojala (University of Tampere)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Jesper Langkilde (Roskilde Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Mads Runge (Odense City Museums)
                    13-14 October 2016  
                  • Max Pedersen (The Fisheries and Maritime Museum in Esbjerg)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Mats Anglert (Arkeologerna, Statens Historiska Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Michael Manøe Bjerregaard (Odense City Museums)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Morten Ravn (Viking Ship Museum in Roskilde)
                    13-14 October 2016   
                  • Morten Søvsø (Museum of Southwest Jutland)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Richard Magito Bruun (Kulturgruppen för resandefolket)
                    13-14 October 2016   
                  • Stuart Whatley (Museum of Copenhagen)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Svenja Weise (ADBOU, University of Southern Denmark)
                    13-14 October 2016   
                  • Michael H. Gelting (The Danish National Archives)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Thomas Roland (Museum of Copenhagen)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Thomas Wallerström (NTNU, Trondheim)
                    13-14 October 2016   
                  • Torbjörn Brorsson (Ceramic Studies)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Tom Wenneberg (Gothenburg City Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016
                  • Veronica Forsblom Ljungdahl (Bohusläns Museum)
                    13-14 October 2016   
                  • Carl Knappett (University of Toronto)
                    31 October-2 November 2016
                  • Stephanie Wynne-Jones (University of York)
                    20-22 November 2016
                  • Constanze Höpken (Universität zu Köln)
                    20-23 November 2016
                  • Stefan Larsson (Arkeologerna, Statens Historiska Museum)
                    22-25 November 2016
                    Christina Rosén (Arkeologerna, Statens Historiska Museum)
                    22-25 November 2016
                  • Georg Kalaitzoglou (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
                    22-25 November 2016
                  • Barbora Wouters (University of Aberdeen)
                    22-25 November 2016
                  • Christian Thomsen (University of Southern Denmark)
                    22-25 November 2016
                  • Annette Haug (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
                    29-30 November 2016

                  2015

                  • Ema Baužytė (Consortium of Univerisidade de Évora, Portugal; Aristotelios Panepistimio, Greece; Università di Sapienza, Italy)
                    6-12 September 2015
                  • Olav Gundersen (University of Tromsø)
                    8-12 September 2015
                  • Alix Thoeming (University of Sydney)
                    4-6 October 2015
                  • Georg Kalaitzoglou (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
                    5-7 October 2015
                  • Paola Mior (University of Udine)
                    3-4 November 2015
                  • Ailsa Mainman (University of York)
                    17-19 November 2015
                  • Ian Simpson (Stirling University)
                    14-17 December 2015